Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1770730-0

16309⇒22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-പട്ന സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BALU/Balugaon --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22643 Ernakulam-Patna Expres which will depart Ernakulam 6:30 hours on 15 august 2017 is diverted to run via Arakkonam and Renigunta station
Fri Aug
...
more...
04, 2017 (07:10PM)
Updated: Jun 16 2017 (23:24) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 3.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 PC
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:47 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 01:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
   WT  
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -17:10+311-1835.5533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:32+717:34+82m31-1816.17614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:17+2318:20+233m21-1761.5483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.3
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:55+920:00+105m41-1686.23980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:25+621:30+95m31-1630.563417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18+822:20+92m21-1580.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 23:10+223:15+65m11-1529.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:05+1000:10+95m22-1470.170282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:53+401:55+72m--2-1349.661404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:18+2503:20+262m22-1265.247215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.6
#11/==/MASChennai Central 06:05+306:30+625m52-1135.5688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.7
#12/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+1110:50+131m12-842.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+2313:20+2115m52-704.37126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.6
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+3715:29+372m32-554.75323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.5
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+1819:35+2320m12-354.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+2720:35+255m--2-293.18066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#17/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+2321:29+242m--2-223.65834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasaX 22:45+1822:47+212m--2-150.67728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#19/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+2523:50+255m12-76.28326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#20/==/BALUBalugaon» 00:45+3000:47+292m--30.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X 01:55+2002:10+2015m1371.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+2002:40+215m2390.15539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#23/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+3203:15+315m13117.89028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+5304:05+532m--3189.93036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#25/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+905:35+142m33233.58322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#26/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+2606:22+282m33296.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.5
#27/==/JERJaleswar 07:05+2707:06+271m--3343.57216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5464.8
#28/==/HIJHijli 08:00+2008:05+205m13408.32748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#29/==/MDNMidnapore 08:55+3109:00+245m--3430.57452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.4
#30/==/VSUBishnupur 09:59+2510:00+261m--3502.97274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#31/==/BQABankura JunctionX 10:25+2510:30+245m13533.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 11:30+711:45+1015m13586.152192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.5
#33/--/BURNBurnpur 12:27+2112:28+261m--3622.59133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:00+1913:25+1625m--3627.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan 13:48+2913:50+292m33652.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 14:29+3314:31+342m23709.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 14:56+3214:58+332m23738.231270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.3
#38/==/JAJJhajha 16:25+1316:30+155m--3782.480142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.2
#39/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:10+2117:12+212m33835.75454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#40/==/MKAMokama 17:50+2117:52+222m33869.96948mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#41/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 18:30+1818:32+192m33913.73453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.2
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb 19:34+1419:36+182m23948.94458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 19:46+1219:48+122m33956.21355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.6
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction 20:00+12-103958.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.