Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994673-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202503-0

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TEL/Tenali Junction --> OGL/Ongole

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12711 Pinakini exp wil be regulated at Minjur for 45 minutes from 14/10/17 to 25/10/17 timing is from 12;15 to 13;00.. Due to...
more...
line block for facilitate engineering works between ENNORE - ATTIPATTU
Fri Oct 13, 2017 (12:18AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:36) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:28 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:03 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -06:00+111-31.57026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#2/==/TELTenali Junction»X 06:27+1306:28+141m310.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#3/==/NDONidubrolu 06:49+1806:50+181m1121.973 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#4/==/BPPBapatla 07:07+2307:08+241m2142.58210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#5/==/CLXChiralaX 07:19+3007:20+301m1157.6698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#6/==/OGLOngole• 08:03+3108:04+321m31107.177 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 08:26+3608:27+361m21135.294 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/KVZKavaliX 08:51+4508:52+451m21173.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#9/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 09:04+5109:05+521m21189.49016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.3
#10/==/NLRNellore 09:28+5409:29+541m31223.73321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.4
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 10:38+1310:40+142m11262.17319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX 11:03+2211:05+222m--1290.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.2
#13/==/SPESullurupeta 11:19+2911:20+301m21317.2509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#14/==/MASChennai Central 13:00+16-31399.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.