Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

LUNI/Luni Junction --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (31h 49m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 ) 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express will be diverted from BKI-AGC-JHS-CNB due to apron work at TDL JN from 14.10.17. 2 ) Cancelled on ...
more...
12.10.17 & 14.10.17 from Guwahati. Train will be restored from 19.10.17
Fri Oct 06, 2017 (09:24PM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:52) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTD/Merta Road Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:41 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -10:45+1871-2275.62659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+2111:05+215m11-2269.06052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:46+2711:56+2610m--1-2228.28558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4664.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 12:42+3012:44+302m--1-2163.34349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0144.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+3013:55+3310m--1-2119.27559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.4
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 15:20+4115:25+515m--1-2012.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+5416:00+1:005m--1-1993.95848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:2218:25+1:2715m--1-1868.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+1:3519:30+1:352m21-1781.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:53+1:3619:55+1:362m21-1752.633 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:2922:15+1:3015m51-1684.772 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+1:3723:05+1:372m21-1627.25939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:05122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:3501:15+1:335m12-1504.82349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5521.1
#14/==/MKAMokama 02:10+1:3702:12+1:372m32-1483.79448mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:40+1:4402:42+1:442m22-1439.92853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3845.1
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:20+1:4804:30+1:4810m62-1394.84757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
51 intermediate stations04:29211.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:59+1:2109:19+1:2420m--2-1183.77084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:11152.6
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+2:2811:35+2:305m12-1031.080101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:00+2:2714:15+2:5815m22-836.684129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction 17:00+2:0217:10+2:0210m22-605.531167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+2:0018:20+1:5925m12-582.528169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 19:15+1:5619:17+1:562m12-556.541174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 19:57+1:5519:59+1:562m12-529.159173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:11187.1
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10+2:2723:20+2:2810m1,32-342.160436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.5
#25!==!KMNCKuchaman City 01:05+1:5501:07+1:552m13-236.560405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#26!==!MKNMakrana Junction 01:21+1:5501:23+1:552m13-222.627426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3743.7
#27!==!DNADegana Junction 03:00+2:2003:03+2:203m13-178.960340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:47+2:2204:20+2:2833m13-134.962322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction 06:00+2:3206:10+2:3310m4,53-32.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction»X 06:38+1:5706:41+1:573m330.049180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0048.8
#31|--|SMRSamdari Junction 07:41+2:3107:46+2:315m1348.868141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#32|--|BLTBalotraX 08:15+2:3108:20+2:315m1381.758114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4096.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer• 10:00+2:24-33177.8-193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.