Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061202-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2214074-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2330446-0

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (গয়া হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 31, 1951
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food & good catering service; E-Catering Avl at HWH,DGR,ASN,DHN,GAYA,MGS,BSB,ALD and...
more...
NDLS.; E-Catering Service at ALD is risky as u won't get the Service if train get late.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (13:03) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (258 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
punctuality - average (49)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - good (42)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (39)
safety - excellent (39)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/SubedarGanj and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -08:15+181-258.88710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:20+609:23+63m11-164.37137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 10:17+410:19+62m31-100.58776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:48+810:53+85m41-58.355114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» 11:57+712:05+78m310.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#6/==/PNMEParasnath 12:40+1112:42+112m2147.892281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#7/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 13:31+1413:33+142m41123.359399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50+214:55+75m11199.487115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2637.7
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj 15:21+1615:23+172m21237.184102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 15:45+1915:47+192m21268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 16:02+2416:04+242m31284.671113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 16:19+2616:21+262m21302.489110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 16:53+2816:55+282m21350.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:47+3518:02+3315m4,81405.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:37+4718:47+4710m51423.15982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction 20:03+4820:05+472m--1498.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#17%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:40+5821:45+1:205m61557.683100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:05+1:4500:13+1:498m12751.9109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:17139.4
#19/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:30+2:2501:32+2:272m22891.475153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.8
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:45+3:0702:48+3:113m22983.198167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 03:36+3:3603:39+3:373m421061.454191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:05+3:26-1621192.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.