Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2349857-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356550-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Sun May 28, 2017 (12:41PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:06) by ALI™~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 14m    11 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:26 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# --
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

11 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -15:15+041-80.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3439.5
#2|--|MAIMehsi 15:49+3115:51+312m--1-40.78165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.7
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari» 16:21+5616:26+555m--10.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:0616:44+1:072m2120.67674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:1417:07+1:145m--143.33979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:0018:08+1:005m--180.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#7|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:2018:50+1:205m--1121.22694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4043.1
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 20:30+4420:32+462m11164.33599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.3
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+3922:40+4415m--1229.65984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+3601:20+375m12381.639110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.5
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+1104:30+1510m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+3007:00+305m32664.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00+4008:05+405m22734.554174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+3009:53+338m22824.858196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•O 12:40+1:1712:55+1:1915m52985.918219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#16%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+1:2913:12+1:292m12990.336223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+1:3113:30+1:312m121000.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+1:3213:50+1:322m121017.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#19%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+1:3214:58+1:332m121068.480 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.5
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+1:4015:57+1:413m221142.989272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+2:1616:40+2:172m121203.857284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+1:5818:30+1:5715m421294.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+1:2321:40+1:0925m321428.861 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+1:0423:59+1:082m221568.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.3
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+1:0802:45+1:1210m131734.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+5004:10+552m231786.843216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+3907:50+4635m731920.85751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59+4609:01+462m131985.95829mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+4610:11+492m--32051.480 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+5911:09+1:022m--32125.73386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#31!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+5012:30+545m332167.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+1:0113:40+1:087m--32243.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#33|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+1:0713:57+1:075m132252.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5576.7
#34|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+4415:53+511m--32328.63662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.9
#35|--|PBRPorbandar 17:20+25-132380.6-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.