Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2349857-0


19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Sun May 28, 2017 (12:41PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:23) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

11 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -15:15+041-80.27957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#2%--%MAIMehsi 15:45+515:47+52m11-40.77465mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#3%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari» 16:20+1216:25+145m--10.04172mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#4%--%SGLSagauli Junction 16:55+1516:57+152m2120.67674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 17:15+1717:17+172m1143.35079mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:01+1618:06+165m1180.06388mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#7|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1818:50+185m11121.22694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3943.1
#8%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 20:29+1720:31+312m11164.33499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5465.2
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:25+1922:40+1915m41229.56184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30151.9
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:10+3601:20+3710m12381.439111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.5
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+3404:30+3310m42498.968 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25164.6
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+007:00+05m32663.574157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:57+008:02+05m22734.258174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:35+009:42+07m22824.553196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03161.2
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•O 12:45+012:55+010m52985.718219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+013:12+02m12990.139223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:27+013:29+02m12999.864219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:45+013:47+02m121016.945219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0951.3
#19/==/RERewari Junction 14:56+014:58+02m121068.280246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.5
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+015:57+03m221142.789272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+016:40+02m121203.657283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+018:30+015m421293.849436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.7
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+021:40+025m321428.561480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+023:59+02m221568.564267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+002:45+010m131733.938264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+004:10+02m231786.543216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:05133.3
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+007:50+035m731919.85751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#28|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:59+009:01+02m131985.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1165.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:12+010:14+02m132050.48472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.1
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+011:09+02m132124.54186mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:10+012:15+05m332166.558126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+013:40+07m232242.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#33|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+013:57+05m232251.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5476.7
#34|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:51+015:52+01m132327.73562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2851.9
#35|--|PBRPorbandar 17:20+0-132379.6-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.