Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556924-0

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 28.06.2017.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:24PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:33) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 H1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhuj and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:12 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
   W   
VG/Viramgam Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -08:55+0210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 09:28+909:30+92m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 09:39+1009:41+102m--149.42235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:248.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 10:05+410:25+420m2158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 10:53+1110:55+112m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:18+611:20+72m21112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX 12:51+4912:53+492m--1228.75053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction• 14:12+2514:14+252m--1294.25129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:30+1916:15+145m41359.36251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+1517:01+152m11405.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction 17:16+1717:18+172m11423.94745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+1218:08+135m11459.48537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.5
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:58+1219:01+113m41529.96020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#14/==/STSuratXO 20:00+1120:10+1010m21589.16318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#15/==/NVSNavsariX 20:38+1120:40+132m21618.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#16/==/BLValsadX 21:18+1321:23+155m31657.86812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+1821:48+172m21684.15127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10+200:30+020m72805.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+1300:55+142m--2832.32424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+1601:35+174m62846.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+2702:20+322m12893.24055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:02+2903:05+283m12921.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+2304:10+252m12982.35552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:40+10-52984.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.