Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051451-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2207833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2320430-0

12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور پونا ایکسپریس     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2,5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1,3,6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -22:55+114,51-1678.75259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 23:40+1923:42+212m21-1639.46863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 00:42+2000:44+212m22-1570.94867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:42-302:52+1010m42-1477.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.4
#5/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:30-05:40-10m32-1333.56697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35170.2
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX 08:15+1108:25+1610m12-1163.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#7%==%MYRMaihar 08:48+2408:50+242m22-1127.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 09:40+3509:45+365m52-1065.057388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.9
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 11:20+1911:30+2510m12-974.174417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.2
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:50+2915:00+3210m52-728.965328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:50+2417:55+255m12-545.786309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:43+3218:45+322m12-476.673267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:30+4019:40+4410m12-422.179209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:00+1:0122:05+1:145m42-237.921582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaon 00:04+2500:05+281m13-195.768508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#16/--/BAPBelapurX 00:44+4000:45+451m23-151.462539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar 01:50+4301:53+443m13-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#18/==/DDDaund Junction»X 03:55+804:10+1815m2,530.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:30+17-1,3,6375.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.