Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2000329-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
at+nagda+junction
Entry# 2252322-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2339801-0

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:46AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (20:33) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
NAD/Nagda Junction 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:35-310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:11-15:13-2m2138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 15:55-16:05-10m4179.461493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction•X 17:00-17:05-5m21134.945469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 18:00-18:10-10m41176.378495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:12-19:14-2m21256.783321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahod 19:38-19:40-2m21289.955313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:00-21:02-2m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:00-22:10-10m31436.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO 00:08-00:20-12m32566.55618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.1
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX 04:10-04:20-10m72782.61267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 04:33-04:35-2m22810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.2
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:12-05:15-3m62828.26510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:58-06:00-2m12874.73955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 06:43-06:45-2m12902.575623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwadX 07:23-07:25-2m22949.925574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05--12966.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.