Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 02.07.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:23PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 H1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 526 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 4
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

11 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50-410.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:44-20:45-1m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28-21:30-2m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17-22:20-3m71138.13110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48-22:50-2m--1152.43024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45-23:50-5m61179.7567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.4
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08-01:10-2m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43-01:45-2m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:11-02:13-2m22326.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.1
#10/==/NVSNavsariX 03:01-03:03-2m12366.13814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#11/==/STSurat 03:50-03:55-5m12395.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36-04:38-2m32455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X 05:40-05:45-5m32525.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14-06:16-2m22561.17545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31-06:33-2m22579.94837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#16/==/MANManinagar 07:26-07:28-2m12622.31250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45-08:05-20m22625.62451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 08:20-08:22-2m12631.55855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0562.9
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:27-09:29-2m22694.43593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 11:20-11:22-2m12759.349217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27-12:37-10m12811.873264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#22!%%!%FAFalna 13:58-14:00-2m22910.857282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 15:10-15:12-2m32977.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:37-15:42-5m121008.182221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction 16:12-16:15-3m--21049.431180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5528.2
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:10----21077.5-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.