Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1965289-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179309-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179309-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179309-5

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
نئی دہلی ڈیبروگڈھ ٹاون راجدھانی ایکسپریز     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DBRT/Dibrugarh Town

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 26, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Evening Snacks, Soup, Dinner, Ice Cream: ; Day-2 Morning...
more...
Tea, Breakfast, Soup, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Soup, Dinner, Ice Cream.; E-Catering available at NDLS-CNB...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED till 27.8.2017
Mon Aug 21, 2017 (12:55AM)
Aug 23 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:18) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (260 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - good (42)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - average (45)
railfanning - good (42)
safety - good (42)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 97 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 2434 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 

20 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:10+01610.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:05+1521:10+185m51440.396129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 23:12+2423:15+243m41634.670100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:25+1001:35+1310m12787.38384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:25201.7
#5/==/DNRDanapur 04:00+1204:02+142m12989.12059mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#6/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 04:20+1204:30+1110m12995.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:05108.2
#7/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 06:35+3207:00+1925m521103.26949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:46122.4
#8/==/NNANaugachiaX 08:46+2208:48+242m121225.64539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1757.5
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction 10:05+2110:15+3810m121283.07436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1896.4
#10%==%KNEKishanGanjX 11:33+5411:35+542m121379.55553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.3
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 13:10+3713:30+3320m1,321466.868114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:20+1:0515:22+1:082m121592.37748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1697.5
#13%==%KOJKokrajharX 16:38+1:1216:40+1:122m221689.83549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#14%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 17:28+5817:30+1:012m321717.66759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:20156.4
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:50+1:2720:15+1:2925m121874.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#16!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 21:46+1:3621:48+1:372m121965.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3789.5
#17!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 23:25+1:3523:27+1:362m222054.552141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3732.4
#18|--|DPUDiphu 00:04+1:4100:06+1:422m132086.841177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5437.1
#19|--|DMVDimapur 01:00+1:2801:07+1:277m132123.957154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:53108.3
#20|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00+1:2303:10+1:2510m132232.159118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.6
#21|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionXO 05:50+1:0306:00+1:0910m232388.846124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0045.6
#22|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town• 07:00+52-132434.4-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.