Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337728-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2875004-0


12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now running on time.
Mon Dec 25, 2017 (11:05PM)
Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1155 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35+091-1360.65384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+007:15+02m11-1326.77184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+007:43+03m11-1297.18491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4360.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:26+008:28+02m21-1236.662104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+009:00+05m11-1208.762111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+010:29+02m31-1119.546123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#7%==%BNZBadshahnagar 11:01+011:03+02m11-1095.225118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 11:30+011:50+020m21-1083.965 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+012:42+02m21-1029.530 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+013:22+05m51-1012.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:24+014:26+02m11-953.484133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 15:00+015:05+05m11-905.668140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+017:00+015m21-791.788259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:02+018:06+04m11-701.266373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:04201.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:10+021:15+05m11-499.655498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:55+023:05+010m41-407.768328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+000:09+02m22-337.351407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+000:55+03m12-300.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+001:22+03m12-277.670733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+002:19+02m12-213.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+004:00+010m22-109.479315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+005:00+02m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghat»O 05:38+005:40+02m120.055 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3485.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:14+007:17+03m1285.48194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+009:10+010m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+010:00+02m22168.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalliX 10:35+010:37+02m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+010:53+02m22227.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+011:04+02m22241.169170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+012:27+02m22334.148291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.7
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+015:20+010m8,62465.837539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:084.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:28+015:30+02m22470.745529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
43 intermediate stations04:48285.4
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction 20:18+020:20+02m12756.062407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#34/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 20:48+020:50+02m--2784.984332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#35/==/ADAdoni 21:19+021:20+01m12825.757421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+022:20+05m22877.846454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2867.8
#37%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+023:50+02m12945.734348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.3
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:48+000:50+02m13979.054371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#39%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+002:20+02m231058.548636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+0-131154.7-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.