Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल -हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (6h 50m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 03, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12431 TVC-NZM ‘Rajdhani’ Express (JCO-30/03/2017) will be rescheduled ex TVC by 01hrs late (20.15hrs) and Handing Over ROHA at 18.15hrs & further regulated at...
more...
ROHA for 15minutes(18.15hrs to 18.30hrs) and Handing Over WRly at 21.30hrs(instead of 19.35hrs The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:25AM)
Updated: Dec 29 2017 (18:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (313 votes)
cleanliness - good (53)
punctuality - excellent (52)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (51)
railfanning - excellent (54)
safety - excellent (50)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 3h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 22:35 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -19:15+1110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5264.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:07+2920:10+293m2164.66616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 21:27+4321:30+423m11148.7538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 22:35+3122:40+315m11205.9593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:55+4023:58+393m21279.9423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#6/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 00:45+3100:50+315m52313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.2
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 02:02+3602:05+363m12399.26911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 03:22+4203:25+433m12488.27616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:45133.2
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 05:10+4905:20+5010m22621.54724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 06:48+4006:50+422m12683.98318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.6
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 09:08+4409:10+452m22874.57211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 10:00+4810:10+5110m22934.7769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.6
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 11:10+1:1011:12+1:102m121010.27240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13160.5
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 13:25+1:2913:30+1:315m221170.757132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+1:3418:10+1:405m621448.945 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 19:35+1:3619:45+1:3310m621512.1807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:21345.8
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:06+1:2500:24+1:2718m--31857.98337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:21527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:45+1:3206:55+1:3110m132385.380256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:40+1:26-532843.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.