Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212341-0


12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (5h 39m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast, Lunch;...
more...
Water Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Timings will be revised for Dibrugarh - Katihar Section for a period of 2 months (from 04.12.17 to 05.02.18) Departure from Dibrugarh - 18:10 (instead of...
more...
regular departure time 19:20)
Sun Dec 03, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (19:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 2458 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

24 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -18:10+9110.050 NFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 19:05+1119:15+1110m1145.678124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:15+1321:25+1510m11202.270118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33108.3
#4|--|DMVDimapur 22:58+1923:05+197m11310.559154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#5|--|DPUDiphuX 23:43+2023:45+202m11347.543177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction 00:30+1700:32+192m22379.953141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5144.9
#7!==!HJIHojaiX 01:23+1601:25+182m--2424.84878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50135.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 04:15+1104:40+1025m12560.45459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5347.4
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 05:33+1205:35+122m--2607.86958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionO 07:10+1207:12+122m12716.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 07:40+1207:42+122m12744.57749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:43+1208:45+122m--2823.24048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 09:13+1109:15+122m42842.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:20125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 11:35+1211:45+1210m32967.581114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanjXO 12:50+1312:52+132m221054.94053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2396.4
#16/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 15:15+515:25+610m421151.372 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:18164.5
#17/==/BGSBegusaraiX 17:43+817:45+82m121315.81547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0015.3
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 18:45+518:55+510m421331.25549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.5
#19%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:30+720:35+75m121418.74855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50+821:55+85m121478.27258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#21!%%!%BUIBallia 22:50+1122:55+115m--21544.35465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:30+1101:40+1110m531683.86582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+1606:10+1610m631966.671 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30+2109:33+213m232201.962174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00+2311:07+237m332292.259196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.7
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:55+22-1532457.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.