Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 601517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131776-0

12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
എറണാകുളം-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     एरणाकुलम - क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner Veg/Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:34) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16337/16338 Okha-Ernakulam Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -17:00+1110.053 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:22+517:24+52m3119.57614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+2018:10+203m2174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam 19:09+1719:10+181m11118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+2119:40+215m4,51149.33880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:59+1121:00+151m41199.161401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+2421:45+242m21242.750306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+1222:50+135m11292.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+1923:45+185m51352.676282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur 01:14+1101:15+131m--2465.758394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1875.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+2002:35+202m32541.670812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:23+2703:25+262m42598.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 03:38+3003:40+312m12607.47927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:15+5-12611.8- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.