Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07203/Secunderabad - Vijaywada Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - విజయవాడ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - विजयवाड़ा स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 21, 2014 (07:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -23:15---10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:00109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda 01:15-01:16-1m--2109.878222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:45-01:46-1m--2147.543153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5338.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 02:39-02:40-1m--2185.96597mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 03:00-03:01-1m--2207.565108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle 03:30-03:31-1m--2239.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.4
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:35-04:40-5m--2281.46138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#8/==/MAGMangalagiri 05:00-05:01-1m--2301.61633mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4411.7
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:45----2313.3-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.