Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1443470-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146276-0

18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ରାମେଶ୍ଵରମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

MNM/Manamadurai Junction --> RMM/Rameswaram

Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (20:56) by My Biggest RF Meme ever coming soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manamadurai Junction and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
      S
RMM/Rameswaram 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -12:00+111-1782.34639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25+412:30+55m41-1763.28025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.2
#3/==/BAMBrahmapurX 14:20+1414:25+145m21-1615.96926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08216.9
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:33+917:38+105m11-1399.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:45+1319:05+1120m31-1337.93711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#6/==/DVDDuvvadaX 19:33+2019:35+202m--1-1320.86046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:10+1401:20+1910m72-987.98126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09255.3
#8/==/NLRNellore 04:29+1004:30+101m32-732.62921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:50+905:55+75m12-694.15519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#10/==/MSChennai EgmoreXO 08:30+3908:50+4320m42-552.16810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.5
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 11:10+5311:20+5310m32-393.66745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 11:58+5712:00+572m12-351.15610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.7
#13%--%SYSirkazhi 13:04+5613:05+561m12-291.4526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 13:28+5713:30+1:012m32-271.44916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#15%--%KMUKumbakonamX 14:08+1:0914:10+1:092m12-240.17132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#16%--%TJThanjavur JunctionX 14:43+1:1914:45+1:202m32-200.83763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.6
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 16:05+5016:10+525m62-151.26686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#18|--|PDKTPudukkottai 16:58+1:0417:00+1:042m22-98.33390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 18:08+3018:10+332m32-61.45989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20|--|DKODevakottai Road 18:15-18:16-1m12-56.46777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21|--|SVGASivaganga 18:48+3918:50+412m--2-20.731105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction» 19:30+3019:35+355m220.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23|--|PMKParamakkudi 19:54+4519:55+471m2224.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuram 20:24+1:0520:25+1:341m1259.72110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.6
#25|--|RMMRameswaram• 23:00-3-32113.3-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.