Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0

15102/Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - छपरा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - छपरा जनसाधारन एक्सप्रेस

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Fri Jan 29, 2016 (10:39PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:38) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 05101/05102
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction is 191 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1316 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# --
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

12 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -15:35+12151-565.06014mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+3416:33+383m51-513.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 17:35+3217:40+275m--1-445.621293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:20+1718:25+125m--1-431.455589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5550.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 19:20+4019:25+405m11-380.793564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 20:12+1:3020:15+1:313m21-307.788582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:5522:30+2:0610m61-123.631209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X 02:30+502:35+75m220.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10+1405:15+185m--2183.348328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:10+2607:20+2810m--2275.160498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:53291.9
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:13+2212:25+4012m--2567.0129259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:53113.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai 13:18+1:4413:23+1:425m12681.029139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:37106.5
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:00+4017:15+4915m52787.539129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 19:05+1:1219:30+1:1325m22859.553126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20124.8
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionX 21:50+1:4521:55+1:455m22984.371110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 23:10+1:4823:15+1:485m321072.94591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:40+1:3600:55+1:3215m--31136.36784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 01:39+1:5001:41+1:532m--31185.44379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction 02:10+1:4402:15+1:435m--31206.26575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:00+1:4103:05+1:415m231254.93969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 04:40+1:11---31316.1-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.