Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
     बिलासपुर - गेवरा रोड मेमू

NIA/Janjgir Naila --> GAD/Gevra Road

Refresh Live Status (14h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -18:30+15--1-41.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/GTWGatora 18:38+2218:39+231m--1-35.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 18:47+2418:48+241m--1-28.184271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 18:53+2418:54+241m--1-21.192267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/AKTAkaltara 18:58+2819:00+292m--1-15.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/KPNAKapan 19:08+2919:09+291m11-7.3110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.3
#7/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X 19:13+3319:15+342m--10.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:31+3219:33+322m--110.859264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9/==/BPRHBalpur Halt 19:41+3319:42+341m--118.748270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/KTHDKothari Road 19:47+3319:48+331m--122.744269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11/==/MWRNMadwaraniX 19:54+3319:55+331m--127.159273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/SRBASaragbundia 20:01+3320:03+332m--133.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/URGAUrga 20:10+3220:11+321m--139.237292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#14/==/KRBAKorba 20:25+2820:30+275m--147.832287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:157.9
#15/==/GADGevra Road• 20:45+25-1155.7-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.