Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100528-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2322988-0


12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN NO. 12512(TRIVANDRU- GORAKHPUR)EXP SCHEDULED TO LEAVE TRIVANDRUM AT 06;15 HRS ON 14/01/18 IS NOW RESCHEDULED AT 16;30 HRS ON 14/01/18, DUE TO LATE RUNNING OF...
more...
PAIRING TRAIN
Sat Jan 13, 2018 (08:46PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:28) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 54h 5m    54 halts    Distance: 3097 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
S TW   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T TF 
GD/Gonda Junction 

54 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:15-310.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:10-07:15-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:48-07:50-2m11105.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:06-08:07-1m11118.6839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:20-08:21-1m11136.5527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 08:35-08:38-3m11148.7538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 09:05-09:06-1m21172.5349mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5933.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 10:05-10:15-10m31205.9513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 10:38-10:40-2m31225.45514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 10:50-10:51-1m21234.57217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:04-11:05-1m21250.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13-11:14-1m11256.16218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:37-11:40-3m21279.9673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:55-11:56-1m21296.71541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00-13:10-10m31313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28-13:30-2m11325.86333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 14:00-14:05-5m51357.239 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 15:30-15:33-3m41412.976416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppurX 16:13-16:15-2m21463.460306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05-17:15-10m11513.669174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.7
#21/==/SASalem JunctionX 18:07-18:10-3m31573.374283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48-19:50-2m--1693.884404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:50-20:55-5m21778.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.1
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05-23:25-20m71907.3648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 01:35-01:37-2m221045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:02-02:03-1m221083.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29-03:30-1m121200.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05-04:06-1m321249.5458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.1
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05-06:20-15m1021338.68626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 07:30-07:32-2m221438.967118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#31/==/WLWarangalO 09:08-09:10-2m221546.472271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#32/==/RDMRamagundam 10:34-10:35-1m121647.659170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#33/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:49-10:50-1m121661.462159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#34/==/BPABellampalli 11:09-11:10-1m121681.180204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#35/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 11:39-11:40-1m121719.849184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#36/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05-13:15-10m421789.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#37/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34-13:35-1m221803.387194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#38/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34-14:35-1m221888.745 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#39/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19-15:20-1m221921.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m121998.179315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#41/==/PARPandhurna 18:14-18:15-1m222102.662478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.8
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:17-19:19-2m322166.392733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#43/==/BZUBetul 19:34-19:35-1m222189.458643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO 20:13-20:15-2m122226.137407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5570.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:10-22:20-10m322296.553328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05-00:10-5m432388.370498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.6
#47/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:03-03:05-2m332590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18-04:30-12m--32680.478259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28113.9
#49%==%ORAIOraiX 05:58-06:03-5m232794.396140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.9
#50%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:33-06:35-2m132842.235133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.5
#51/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:15-08:20-5m432900.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#52/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42-08:44-2m332918.354 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 09:45-10:05-20m132972.727 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30-10:32-2m132983.947118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03-11:05-2m333008.371123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#56/==/GDGonda Junction• 12:20-12:25-5m233097.570111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49-12:51-2m133125.467104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#58/==/BSTBastiX 13:45-13:48-3m333185.98591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#59/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:09-14:11-2m233215.52984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0933.9
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 15:20--933249.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.