Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2289311-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2289311-0

12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of Rapti Sagar Exp by one 2AC coach 24-07-2017 from barauni.
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (07:29AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:47) by ★★★ 17609 Patna Purna Exp ★★★^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - poor (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 4h 15m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -23:00+4951-2738.25349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+5700:02+565m--1-2687.46551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+1:0000:55+1:005m32-2635.36657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+5801:46+1:002m22-2581.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+5901:58+582m32-2576.15256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+1:0503:05+1:065m1,22-2521.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+1:1203:55+1:125m32-2460.78469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+1:1504:35+1:145m--2-2412.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+1:1104:55+1:122m--2-2391.23579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+1:0506:35+1:0415m92-2342.15484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+1:1607:15+1:172m12-2308.27183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+1:1207:45+1:125m12-2278.78691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+1:2908:29+1:302m12-2218.165104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+1:3009:00+1:315m12-2190.162110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:3510:29+1:352m12-2100.954123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+1:5710:58+1:592m12-2076.521118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:4511:50+1:4720m12-2065.365126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+2:1512:42+2:152m22-2010.930129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+2:2713:22+2:305m52-1993.464129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+3:1414:19+3:152m12-1934.884133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21/--/ORAIOrai 14:53+3:2514:55+3:292m22-1886.962139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50113.9
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+3:2916:55+3:3310m12-1773.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+4:1518:09+4:152m12-1682.665373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.6
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+3:5421:20+3:545m12-1480.955498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+3:5223:05+3:565m3,42-1389.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+4:3400:09+4:371m23-1318.851407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+5:1200:55+5:123m13-1282.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:1401:22+5:173m--3-1259.071733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+5:4002:19+5:393m--3-1195.269478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+5:0204:00+5:0510m23-1090.880315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+5:4305:00+5:423m--3-1014.552279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+5:3205:40+5:332m--3-981.468229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+5:3406:58+5:333m13-896.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+4:5508:35+4:4130m--3-882.384185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+4:5509:26+4:551m23-812.463184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+4:5410:04+4:561m23-773.779204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+5:0110:20+5:021m23-754.192159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+5:1010:30+5:101m23-740.365170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:03+4:5312:05+4:542m13-639.171271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+4:4613:37+4:471m13-531.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+4:2916:05+4:2815m73-431.37326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.1
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+4:4117:19+4:421m--3-342.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+4:3918:04+4:401m33-292.79312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+4:3819:20+4:381m33-176.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.4
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+4:1620:55+4:162m13-137.75719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai Central»X 23:20+4:1223:50+4:1530m830.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+4:5301:35+4:542m14129.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+4:3503:10+4:372m--4214.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#49/==/SASalem Junction•X 04:40+4:5204:45+4:515m--4334.648282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+4:3206:10+4:3110m24394.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+4:3306:55+4:332m14444.467306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+4:3007:45+4:295m14494.948417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+4:2809:00+4:285m34550.68280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+4:3909:25+4:382m24582.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.8
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+4:2510:10+4:4310m54594.74126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+4:5710:35+4:581m14611.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 10:52+4:4810:55+4:483m14627.8713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+5:0511:16+5:051m24651.66118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+5:0711:23+5:071m14657.75512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+5:1011:41+5:101m14673.26917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+5:1611:51+5:162m14682.35314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 12:10+5:1812:12+5:182m24699.239mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 13:00+4:42---4701.8-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.