Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr.16316 Kochuveli-Bengaluru scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 16:45 on 18-9-17 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 19:00 hrs on 18-9-17.
Mon Sep 18, 2017 (03:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:48) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and TPT/Tirupattur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -16:45+441-57.56912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X 17:35+2517:40+245m210.04916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+3318:32+332m--140.94111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#4%==%HADHarippadX 18:51+3018:52+381m--154.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 19:09+4219:10+431m1171.9277mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2712.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:37+2919:40+313m1184.1728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 20:00+3320:02+332m--1108.0619mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 20:35+3520:40+365m11141.4333mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.5
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:15+2921:17+302m31160.86514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:07+4922:10+493m21215.4653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 23:20+5523:25+565m41290.837 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:55+4801:00+475m42346.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:43+5001:45+502m22397.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:40+4002:45+415m12447.269174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.7
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:37+4103:40+413m--2506.986283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 04:59+4305:00+431m--2620.042392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5941.6
#17/==/KPNKuppam 05:59+5906:00+591m22661.662688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:33+1:0206:35+1:022m12695.855813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#19/==/WFDWhitefield 07:26+1:0007:27+1:001m--2742.894874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:069.4
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 07:33+1:1107:35+1:182m42752.225907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.4
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 07:58+1:2908:00+1:292m12761.67927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 08:35+1:14-52766.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.