Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-18

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

LPI/Lingampalli --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1st Nov 2017 Rayalaseema Express to be extended upto Nizamabad Jn. and upgraged to Superfast. And the train number would be changed to 12793/94 Tirupati-Nizamabad-tirupati...
more...
SF.
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (02:08PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:12 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -16:15+041-24.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 16:27+016:28+01m21-18.234530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 16:35+1216:36+131m21-14.224547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#4/==/LPILingampalli» 17:11+617:12+71m110.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:31+817:32+91m2120.747574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3628.4
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:08+218:10+62m2149.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur 18:49+618:50+81m2191.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi 19:04+1219:05+121m21108.551438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta 19:14+1319:15+131m11116.154421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/SEMSedam 19:24+1019:25+101m11124.284421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 19:34+819:35+81m21136.841433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#12/==/CTChittapur 19:49+419:50+51m21146.324428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta 20:24-20:25-1m11160.186430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/NWNalwar 20:34+1420:35+151m21173.180406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/YGYadgir 20:54+1520:55+171m11198.573370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16/==/SADPSaidapur 21:14+1821:15+191m11221.787379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17/==/KSNKrishna 21:29+2421:30+241m11241.966351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+2721:55+292m11267.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#19/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 22:28+2322:30+232m11296.184332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20/==/ADAdoniX 22:59+2823:00+291m11336.957421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:55+2200:05+2610m21389.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#22/==/GYGooty Junction 00:43+2600:45+282m12417.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatriX 01:24+3601:25+371m--2465.470243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuramX 01:49+3701:50+381m--2493.484226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru 02:08+4202:10+412m--2518.573194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:23+4402:25+442m--2534.349170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram 02:44+3902:45+391m--2549.962141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction 03:08+3703:10+402m12573.750144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#29/==/NRENandalurX 03:58+2804:00+292m--2613.337145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#30/==/RJPRazampetaO 04:18+2404:20+242m--2624.562145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#31/==/PMTPullampet 04:29+2704:30+271m--2633.874160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliXO 04:39+2904:40+291m--2645.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#33/==/KOUKoduruO 04:53+3104:55+312m--2658.241198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 05:55+2406:00+295m1,22699.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 06:40+5-32709.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.