Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
     रीवांचल एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (5h 54m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 1st & 02nd May,2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (08:55AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train; 2 Dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj» -22:00+2210.037496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 22:10+1322:15+145m316.289498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.6
#3/==/BHSVidisha 22:51+1622:53+172m1159.882431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda 23:22+1523:24+152m1199.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora 23:44+1623:45+191m11127.730413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#6/==/BINABina Junction 00:20+700:25+75m32145.157413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.8
#7/==/KYEKhurai 00:48+3000:50+302m12166.970440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#8/==/SGOSaugorX 01:35+3201:40+325m12219.769519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.9
#9/==/PHAPathariaX 02:24+3002:26+302m12270.671384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#10/==/DMODamohX 02:48+3302:50+332m22296.758365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55110.8
#11/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 04:45+3205:00+4315m32407.688387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX 05:43+5005:45+502m12470.566353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#13%==%UHRUnchhera 05:58+4906:00+492m12484.936335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3521.1
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:35+3306:45+3510m22506.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.2
#15%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 08:00+14-22555.2-308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.