Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 1597122-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2246639-0


12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - जबलपूर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - जबलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 42m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garibrath Express sch dep 1330 hrs on 23.12.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1715 hrs on 23.12.2017 (Up train 5 hrs late)
Sat Dec 23, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2017 (17:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G15
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 993 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 17,18
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -13:30-17,1810.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:42+3313:45+313m419.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:22+4714:25+493m4151.558 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 15:35+2615:40+315m31118.943293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 16:00+5016:05+525m21133.161589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.6
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55+5417:00+535m21183.693564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:47+1:0117:50+1:013m21256.798 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 19:28+1:2019:30+1:212m31416.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:00+1:2120:10+1:2310m31440.840209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.6
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:15+2123:20+225m21564.490309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:12107.6
#11/==/HDHarda 00:32+4000:34+402m22671.953289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2675.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 02:00+2002:10+2710m4,52747.676328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#13%==%PPIPipariyaX 03:03+4503:05+452m12815.1128339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.2
#14%==%GARGadarwara 03:28+5503:30+552m12864.370353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#15%==%NUNarsinghpurX 04:08+4904:10+492m12908.746364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 06:00+24-22992.8-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.