Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     होशियारपुर - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

HSX/Hoshiarpur --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Kindly Arrange your own Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14011/14012 Delhi Jn.- Hoshiarpur-Delhi Jn. Express Train will be augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach from 14.04.2017 to 30.06.2017 when...
more...
departing from Delhi Jn. and from 15.04.2017 to 01.07.2017 when departing from Hoshiarpur.
Wed Apr 12, 2017 (06:18PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
HA1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction is 7 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 409 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CEU/Chiheru and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSXHoshiarpur» -22:10+4110.059 NRHoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#2|--|KUPRKhurdpur 22:31+922:33+92m1120.836 NRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction↵¶ 23:10+1423:35+1425m3142.835239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:43+1423:45+132m2147.571 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 23:59+2300:01+232m1164.040244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 00:55+1001:05+1610m1299.859249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:00+3803:10+3810m62213.586276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.4
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction 04:26+1:0904:28+1:102m22322.932235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations02:4286.1
#9 DLIOld Delhi Junction• 07:10+50-102409.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.