Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1860058-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128754-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184965-0

12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پوتر لوکمانی تیلک ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (12h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with B5 from 12/03/2017 on a permanent basis.
Mon Feb 13, 2017 (06:28PM)
Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:54) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 976 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction -11:05+111-710.52753mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX 11:18+911:20+92m41-704.56259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 11:58+1012:00+112m21-665.27863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 12:53+1012:55+102m21-596.85667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:35-1214:50+115m41-502.85984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:20313.6
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:10+3220:20+3510m11-189.281322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20189.2
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» 22:40+1:0622:50+1:1010m110.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.2
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:00+5503:20+5020m--2245.275328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:05306.8
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:25+4307:40+4315m32552.083209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:13184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:53+1:0509:55+1:072m32736.273582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#11/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:55+5811:00+575m32809.141564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:12+5114:15+493m62941.43510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 15:15+39-42976.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.