Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
মালদহ কোর্ট - শিলিগুড়ি জংশন ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन डेमू

BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jun 30, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
75720 will remain CANCELLED on 07/01/2018
Thu Jan 04, 2018 (06:21PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2017 (17:36) by amishkumar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 14m    30 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:31 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court -08:45+211-65.92330mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX 08:58+509:00+72m--1-60.86131mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina 09:07+1209:08+141m--1-53.75633mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 09:15+1709:17+172m--1-47.24132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda Bridge 09:21+1709:22+171m--1-44.43828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj 09:28+1709:29+201m--1-40.65728mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt 09:34+2009:35+201m--1-35.84127mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8%==%SMSamsi 09:41+2209:43+222m21-31.85930mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#9%==%MFZMalaharX 09:49+2209:50+221m--1-25.95830mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 09:55+2409:57+252m11-21.16031mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarh 10:02+2510:03+251m--1-16.05929mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapur 10:08+2810:10+292m21-11.24031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 10:20+2910:22+292m21-4.53431mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»X 10:30+2910:31+291m--10.03629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurialX 10:36+3010:37+311m--13.03633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 10:42+3110:43+311m--16.15633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 10:48+3310:49+341m1110.75334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar 10:54+3410:55+341m1115.25537mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX 11:00+3711:01+401m--119.74434mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 11:07+4011:09+402m2124.17638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.6
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram 11:15+4111:16+411m--131.75234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22%==%SUDSudhani 11:21+4511:22+471m1136.07438mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#23%==%AHLAjharailX 11:27+4711:28+471m--142.28537mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#24%==%TETATelta 11:30+5111:31+521m--145.06140mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25%==%DLKDalkhola 11:39+5511:41+562m1153.260 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 11:48+5811:49+591m1160.25844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27%==%KKAKankiX 11:57+1:0011:58+1:021m--167.95447mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#28%==%HWRHatwar 12:04+1:0312:05+1:041m--173.35746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#29%==%THEDTauheed 12:11+1:0412:12+1:041m--179.05451mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:15+1:0812:17+1:102m1181.75053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#31%==%PJPPanjipara 12:27+1:0912:28+1:101m1190.06555mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%==%GILGaisalX 12:36+1:1112:37+1:131m--198.74862mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#33%==%GEORGunjaria 12:44+1:1412:45+1:141m--1104.35964mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:53+1:1412:55+1:142m11112.24169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia 13:02+1:1413:03+1:141m11117.05767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur 13:12+1:1413:13+1:141m11125.55368mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganj 13:21+1:1413:23+1:152m--1132.74574mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan 13:31+1:1513:32+1:151m11138.64780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia 13:39+1:1513:40+1:151m11144.25387mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari 13:50+1:1413:52+1:152m11153.021100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi 14:03+1:1114:04+1:111m11156.932112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari 14:20+1:0914:22+1:102m11165.628156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#43|--|BORABagdogra 14:50+1:0314:52+1:032m11178.432136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara 15:04+1:0315:05+1:031m11184.85125mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:403.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 15:45+57---1188.5-121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.