Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53022/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिबगंज - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

SBG/Sahibganj --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (32h 55m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 15, 2015 (11:40PM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:57) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj» -14:15+1:33210.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#2%==%SLJSakrigali 14:25+1:3614:26+1:391m--17.84645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3%==%MJPMaharajpur 14:34+1:4214:35+1:441m--113.95434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 14:43+1:5114:44+1:521m--121.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%==%TLJTaljhari 14:52+1:5314:53+1:541m--128.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6%==%KXEKalian Chak 15:01+1:5315:02+1:531m--132.92445mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 15:14+1:4615:24+1:3710m2137.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8%==%BKLEBakudiX 15:37+1:4115:38+1:421m--146.61554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#9%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 16:10+1:1916:25+1:1115m2154.43236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10%==%BDAGBonidanga 16:35+1:1416:36+1:161m--159.84627mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#11%==%TDLETildangaX 16:46+1:1916:47+1:211m--167.44729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#12!%%!%SXPSankopara 17:03-17:04-1m1180.04428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#13!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 17:11+1:3717:12+1:461m--185.15825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur 17:19-17:20-1m1191.93727mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15!%%!%NILENimtitaX 17:25+1:5217:32+1:507m--195.03428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#16!%%!%SPLESujniparaX 17:44+1:5317:45+1:551m--1101.72426mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#17!%%!%AHNAhiran 18:01-18:02-1m11108.26824mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#18!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 18:08+1:3918:09+1:431m21115.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#19!%%!%GALEGankar 18:15+1:5218:16+1:531m--1121.95831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20%==%MGLEManigram 18:24+1:5418:25+1:541m--1129.64740mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#21%==%MPLEMahipal 18:36-18:37-1m--1138.12826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#22%==%MPLRMahipal RoadX 18:41+2:0718:42+1:551m--1140.02429mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#23%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt 18:53+1:5118:54+1:531m--1144.53724mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.3
#24%==%ACLEAzimganj City 19:01-19:02-1m11148.8325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:281.4
#25%==%AZAzimganj Junction• 19:30+30-3,41150.1-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.