Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170795-0

53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज-जमालपुर पैसेंजर

RPUR/Ratanpur --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:42) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:28 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPUR/Ratanpur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj -07:05+621-126.24540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2%==%KRMAKaramtola 07:17+807:18+81m11-117.14535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 07:26+1307:27+131m11-111.13639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#4%==%AMPLAmmapali 07:34-07:35-1m--1-106.93740mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#5!%%!%PPTPirpainti 07:42+1407:43+161m--1-102.65253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang 07:50-07:51-1m--1-96.63540mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 07:56+1907:57+201m--1-93.72947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#8!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 08:04+2208:05+241m--1-90.34857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:15+2708:16+281m21-82.33644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#10!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:23+3008:24+301m11-78.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:33+3108:34+331m--1-72.54641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#12!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:42+3508:43+361m--1-66.43335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#13!%%!%SBOSabaur 08:55+3608:56+391m2,31-59.82841mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionXO 09:12+3509:59+1147m--1-52.33350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#15%==%NATNathnagar 10:06+1510:07+261m--1-48.43248mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16%==%MPYMurarpur 10:16-10:17-1m--1-43.63438mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#17%==%CTMPChhit MakhanpurX 10:20-10:21-1m--1-41.95338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar 10:25+2510:26+281m--1-38.45539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19%==%MVVMaheshi 10:31-10:32-1m--1-33.85538mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20%==%AJUGAbjuganjX 10:36-10:37-1m--1-30.13039mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj 10:41+2810:46+335m31-28.25944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#22%==%KMGHKamarganj 10:51-10:52-1m--1-23.33340mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#23%==%GNNAGangani 10:56+3410:57+351m--1-21.14240mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#24%==%KAPPKhariapipra Halt 11:00-11:01-1m--1-19.08140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#25%==%GOGGhorghatX 11:06-11:07-1m--1-12.35440mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadXO 11:10+3511:11+371m--1-9.64141mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#27%==%BUPBariarpurX 11:18+5811:19+411m--1-4.82842mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#28%==%RIKDRishikund 11:23-11:24-1m--1-2.95940mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#29!%%!%RPURRatanpur» 11:27+4011:28+491m--10.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#30!%%!%PATMPatam Halt 11:32+3911:33+391m--11.31349mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:224.9
#31!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction• 11:55+16---16.2-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.