Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज-जमालपुर पैसेंजर

RPUR/Ratanpur --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 57m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:18) by amishkumar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:31 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPUR/Ratanpur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj -07:05+321-120.85440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2%==%KRMAKaramtola 07:15+907:16+91m11-111.84535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 07:24+1307:25+131m11-105.75039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#4%==%AMPLAmmapali 07:30+1307:31+131m--1-101.54340mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#5!%%!%PPTPirpainti 07:37+1707:38+211m--1-97.35253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang 07:45+2107:46+211m--1-91.22940mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#7!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 07:52+2607:53+291m--1-88.42647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#8!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 08:01+3108:02+341m--1-84.94457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 08:13+3708:14+391m21-76.94244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10!%%!%EKCEkchari 08:20+4208:21+431m11-72.74735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:28+4508:29+461m--1-67.24641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#12!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:37+4808:38+481m--1-61.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#13!%%!%SBOSabaur 08:50+4908:51+501m2,31-54.42141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionXO 09:12+3809:59+2047m--1-46.93350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#15%==%NATNathnagar 10:06+2310:07+251m--1-43.15048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%==%MPYMurarpur 10:13+2510:14+251m--1-38.13338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#17%==%CTMPChhit MakhanpurX 10:17+2510:18+251m--1-36.54338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar 10:23+2410:24+261m--1-32.95339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19%==%MVVMaheshi 10:29+2610:30+261m--1-28.54438mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#20%==%AJUGAbjuganj 10:35+2610:36+261m--1-24.93239mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#21%==%SGGSultanGanjX 10:40+2610:41+281m31-22.83244mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#22%==%KMGHKamarganj 10:50+2810:51+281m--1-17.93440mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#23%==%GNNAGangani 10:55+2510:56+261m--1-15.63040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24%==%KAPPKhariapipra Halt 11:00+2611:01+261m--1-13.72240mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#25%==%GOGGhorghatX 11:06+2611:07+261m--1-11.83340mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#26%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 11:11+2411:12+241m--1-9.63541mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#27%==%BUPBariarpurX 11:20+3411:21+241m11-5.03042mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28%==%RIKDRishikund 11:25+2411:26+241m--1-3.04440mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29!%%!%RPURRatanpur» 11:30+2511:31+291m--10.02046mERPin code 811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#30!%%!%PATMPatam Halt 11:35+2911:36+291m111.31549mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:194.8
#31!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction• 11:55+25-216.2-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.