Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06037/Chennai Central - Kollam Special fare SF Special
சென்னை - கொல்லம் சிரப்பு     चेन्नई - कोल्लम विशेष किराया विशेष

MAS/Chennai Central --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2017
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking for all classes opens at 8 am on 24/02/17 Composition: First AC– 1, AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –...
more...
12, General Second Class - 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (08:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromMAS/Chennai Central
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 70 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 24m late)
Platform# --
     F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

8 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:30+1--10.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:58+4718:00+472m--1129.681215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32204.9
#3/==/SASalem Junction 20:32+4420:35+433m--1334.669282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#4/==/EDErode Junction 21:27+4921:30+493m--1394.269174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27100.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:57+3723:00+373m--1494.950417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0755.7
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 00:07+2:3300:10+2:333m1,22550.65680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2175.3
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:31+2:3201:32+2:341m12626.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 02:55+2:4503:00+2:485m--2700.072 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:48+3:4203:50+3:492m--2757.2488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4584.1
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 05:35+4:24---2841.3-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.