Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55730/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
রাধিকাপুর - কাটিহার প্যাসেঞ্জার     राधिकापुर - कटिहार पैसेंजर

GRR/Gorphar --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:48PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:39) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorphar and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:42 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRR/Gorphar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gorphar and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur -18:30+011-80.25335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon 18:37+018:38+01m11-74.05140mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj 18:45+118:47+32m11-68.159 NFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree 18:57+418:59+42m11-58.33938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#5|--|BMGRBamangram 19:04+519:05+51m11-55.15340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj 19:13+319:15+32m11-48.057 NFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#7|--|JTKJhitkia 19:22+419:23+41m11-41.44032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna 19:29+419:30+81m11-37.45435mNFRpin - 854317, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|DHNADhachna 19:37+819:38+81m11-31.13736mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction 19:45+1819:47+262m11-26.83338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#11%==%MFAMukuria Junction 19:55+3019:56+321m--1-22.34034mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%--%SRISalmari 20:04+3220:06+372m11-17.03636mNFRDist- Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13%--%MENPMeenapur 20:12+3720:13+371m11-13.52338mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#14%--%JAUJhaua 20:20+3620:22+472m11-10.84035mNFRBihar 855113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt 20:27+4720:28+471m11-7.53534mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%--%SISonaili 20:33+4720:35+512m21-4.64635mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17%--%GRRGorphar» 20:41+5120:42+511m110.01732mNFRDIST:-KATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#18%--%DNQDandkhoraX 20:53+4920:54+1:051m213.14635mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#19%--%NYTNayatolaX 21:00+1:0521:01+1:051m117.7534mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:494.5
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 21:50+31-5112.1- NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.