Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05023/Gorakhpur - Pune Special
     गोरखपुर - पुणे स्पेशल

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 1750 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

22 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -15:00---10.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 15:37-15:39-2m--133.96883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 16:05-16:10-5m1163.57391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction 17:35-17:40-5m11152.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4089.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1241.240123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:05-20:15-10m--1269.648124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:45-21:55-10m31341.547129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1558.7
#9/--/PHNPokhrayan 23:10-23:12-2m--1400.287133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#10/--/ORAIOrai 23:45-23:47-2m21448.151139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction 02:00-02:10-10m62562.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:14-03:16-2m32652.542373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#13/==/BINABina Junction 04:45-04:50-5m12715.259413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20138.7
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:10-07:15-5m12853.929498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 07:28-07:30-2m--2860.151496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.6
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10-09:15-5m12945.869328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:55-12:00-5m321129.174309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:40-13:50-10m221252.666209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:12-14:15-3m--21276.884212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.1
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:10-16:30-20m521436.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#21/--/KPGKopargaon 17:18-17:20-2m121479.145508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:30111.5
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar 19:50-19:52-2m--21590.618651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations04:3884.1
#23/==/DDDaund Junction 00:30-01:00-30m231674.743519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.5
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction• 02:45--231750.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.