Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
উদয়পুর সিটি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of One 3rd AC Coach From 02-12-2017 To 27-01-2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:49PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:02) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 1941 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

19 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City -00:20+031-300.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 00:25+000:27+02m11-295.966566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 01:02+101:04+12m21-257.675501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#4%--%KINKapasan 01:33+101:34+11m11-221.251459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.1
#5!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 02:15+002:35+020m31-186.155403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.2
#6%--%BHLBhilwara 03:34+003:39+05m11-131.973426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar 04:34+004:36+02m11-64.978403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#8%--%NSDNasirabad 05:08+005:10+02m11-23.120428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction»X 06:20+006:30+010m110.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:30134.7
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+009:10+010m11134.764436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.1
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction 11:31+011:34+03m11285.859272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1674.5
#12/==/RERewari Junction 12:50+012:55+05m--1360.475246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 13:36+013:38+02m21411.744219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 14:01+014:03+02m31428.725219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:4217.3
#15 DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:45+015:05+020m131446.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.2
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:15+018:30+015m11607.164196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:05325.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+023:45+010m21932.835 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 00:34+000:36+02m32961.158123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:09241.1
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:45+004:55+010m621202.28084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3749.1
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 05:32+005:37+05m--21251.36678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0369.5
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:40+006:45+05m121320.85269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:55+008:05+010m2,321382.05558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 09:10+009:15+05m4,521441.55955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 10:10+010:20+010m3,421495.35257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:20+011:25+05m121547.45451mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3585.3
#26%--%KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:00+013:05+05m221632.75744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:15+015:30+015m621757.271 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.4
#28%==%KNEKishanGanjX 16:52+016:54+02m121853.65253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 18:35+0-721941.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.