Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01028/Varanasi - Mumbai CST SpecialFare AC SF Special
वाराणसी - मुंबई सीएसटी वातानुकूलित विशेष भाडे विशेष     वाराणसी - मुम्बई सीएसटी वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया विशेष

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 14, 2016 (09:54AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Kalyan Junction is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 37m    14 halts    Distance: 1457 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# --
   W   
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:17 +1 night
Platform# 5,6
    T  
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -15:40---10.05182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur 17:10-17:12-2m--176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2880.2
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 18:40-18:42-2m--1156.25197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4892.6
#4%==%MKPManikpur Junction 20:30-20:32-2m11248.748250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3877.6
#5%==%STASatna Junction 22:10-22:20-10m11326.474322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 23:40-23:45-5m51424.868388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 01:05-01:15-10m12515.663417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.1
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur 02:35-02:37-2m22599.889364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.8
#9%==%PPIPipariya 03:40-03:42-2m22693.555339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1367.3
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:55-05:05-10m--2760.852328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:35-08:38-3m--2944.173309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:42123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 10:20-10:30-10m--21067.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 10:53-10:55-2m221091.892212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32233.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road 13:27-13:30-3m321324.843564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri 14:40-14:45-5m3,421375.453589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.6
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 16:17-16:20-3m5,621457.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#17/==/TNAThane 16:43-16:45-2m621475.22911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#18/==/DRDadar Central 17:35-17:37-2m621499.5307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 17:55----21508.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.