Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2299747-0

04115/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT SF SpecialFare Special
الہ آباد - ممبئی لوک مانیہ تلک ( ٹ ) سپرفاسٹ اسپیشل     इलाहाबाद - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 4 General Second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard’s Brake Van.
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (08:29PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
First Departure: Sat Apr 22, 2017fromALD/Allahabad Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 25, 2017atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1343 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 9
      S
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -11:50-910.067101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4044.8
#2%==%SRJShankargarh 12:30-12:32-2m1144.846132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction 13:43-13:45-2m1199.836250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.6
#4%==%STASatna Junction 15:55-16:05-10m11177.466321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 17:35-17:40-5m51275.955387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.9
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 19:20-19:30-10m11366.760417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.2
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:35-23:45-10m61611.967328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 02:30-02:35-5m12795.278309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2918.766209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction 04:42-04:44-2m--2942.985212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.1
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:37-06:40-3m421102.967 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0572.9
#12/==/NKNasik Road 07:45-07:48-3m--21175.939564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1750.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:05-09:10-5m--21226.545589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:00-11:03-3m621308.144 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.1
#15/==/TNAThane 11:28-11:30-2m--21326.32211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 12:15----21342.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.