Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38477⇒38449/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

FLR/Phuleswar --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 29m ago)
  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 26, 2012 (05:52AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:13
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 22:13
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:22---1-29.71810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:31-20:32-1m--1-27.0509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:34-20:35-1m--1-25.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:37-20:38-1m--1-23.8297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:41-20:42-1m31-22.3486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 20:48-20:49-1m--1-17.5547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 20:53-20:54-1m--1-13.9578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 20:56-20:57-1m--1-12.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 20:59-21:00-1m--1-9.5576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 21:04-21:05-1m--1-5.7616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 21:08-21:09-1m--1-2.6538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar» 21:12-21:13-1m--10.0466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 21:16-21:17-1m212.3859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 21:20-21:21-1m--16.5676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 21:24-21:25-1m--19.9807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 21:29-21:30-1m--115.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 21:33-21:34-1m--117.9628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 21:37-21:38-1m--121.05010mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 21:43-21:44-1m--125.24010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 21:49-21:50-1m--128.5869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 21:52-21:53-1m--131.4446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 21:56-21:57-1m--133.6768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 22:00-22:01-1m--137.4164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 22:13----140.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.