Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14018 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Train Journey Commencing from 04.10.2017 will originate from Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It...
more...
will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal 04.25 p.m.
Thu May 25, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14013/14014.CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 505 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -15:30+1:3831-4.411223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O 15:55+1:4716:15+1:4720m1010.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+1:4517:05+1:472m2120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+1:4117:32+1:422m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+1:4417:49+1:452m2157.177216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+1:5118:48+1:532m11130.539216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+1:4419:45+1:4910m41161.153196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+1:5720:40+1:575m--1204.845194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+1:4321:38+1:472m21247.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:4823:35+1:525m11340.342157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+1:2201:07+1:312m32403.350145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+1:2603:04+1:302m32499.117129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 03:25+1:3203:45+1:2620m32505.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+1:4504:22+1:482m--2533.462123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+1:5405:23+1:562m--2594.844109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+1:4506:23+1:428m--2632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+1:4606:41+1:462m--2640.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+1:5207:10+1:542m--2671.75898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+1:5507:35+1:582m--2694.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+1:0408:17+1:052m--2737.97290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+1:1208:50+1:095m32771.33583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+1:1310:40+1:2510m52828.92582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+1:3210:50+1:362m12832.26476mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+1:5711:22+1:592m22864.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 12:00+2:0712:05+2:075m22903.66674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur 12:23+2:1212:25+2:122m12923.56072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27!%%!%BUIBallia 13:10+2:1613:15+2:175m--2968.35865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53+2:2313:55+2:232m--21005.42961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+2:0115:15+1:5420m--21034.56158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45+2:2315:47+2:242m221065.15459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13+2:2716:15+2:272m2,421088.72556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:28+2:2516:30+2:282m221094.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+2:4718:15+2:4530m321147.86157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4141.6
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+3:1118:58+3:112m--21189.55159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2722.9
#35|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+3:1619:30+3:195m--21212.46869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.3
#36%--%BGUBairgania 19:56+3:2719:58+3:282m121241.72477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.3
#37%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 22:10+2:38---21295.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.