Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KSO/Khemasuli

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:37) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    11 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:22 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
KSO/Khemasuli 

11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:00+101110.02910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:157.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:15+1610:16+161m317.4726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#3/==/ADLAndulX 10:20+1710:21+171m--112.2717mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#4/==/BVABauriaX 10:31+2010:32+201m--124.0696mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/ULBUluberia 10:39+2210:40+221m2132.0869mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/BZNBagnan 10:49+2210:50+211m--145.0728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda 11:01+1911:02+191m5158.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:14+2111:15+211m--170.4729mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#9/==/BCKBalichakX 11:32+1911:33+191m--190.75820mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:58+1012:03+95m11114.85442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11 NPTYNimpura Through Yard 12:11+1112:12+111m--1122.04060mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12 KKQKalaikundaX 12:15+1112:16+121m21124.07462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#13/==/KSOKhemasuli• 12:22+1112:23+111m--1131.47960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/SUASardiha 12:29+1312:30+131m--1139.39373mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#15/==/BNBBanstola 12:35-12:36-1m--1147.16481mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/JGMJhargram 12:43+1012:44+101m21154.67282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/KATBKhatkura 12:50-12:51-1m--1161.87286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/GIIGidhni 12:58+1112:59+111m--1170.26584mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19/==/KNMKanimahuli 13:06-13:07-1m--1177.872110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/CKUChakuliaX 13:12+1313:13+131m--1183.878126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#21/==/KKPRKokparaX 13:20+1613:21+181m--1192.981104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 13:28+1813:29+181m--1202.335115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2112.1
#23/==/GTSGhatsila 13:50+25-11214.4-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.