Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37811/Howrah Barddhaman Local (via Main)
হাওড়া বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 12 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

32 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -04:15---10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 04:23-04:24-1m314.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 04:26-04:27-1m316.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 04:29-04:30-1m318.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 04:32-04:33-1m319.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 04:34-04:35-1m3111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 04:37-04:38-1m3113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 04:40-04:41-1m3116.39611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 04:43-04:44-1m3119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 04:47-04:48-1m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 04:49-04:50-1m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 04:53-04:54-1m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 04:55-04:56-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 04:58-04:59-1m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 05:01-05:02-1m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 05:04-05:05-1m--137.51314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:14-05:16-2m--139.45414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 05:20-05:21-1m--143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 05:24-05:25-1m--146.411215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 05:27-05:28-1m--150.27714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 05:32-05:33-1m--155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 05:36-05:37-1m--160.87220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh 05:41-05:42-1m--165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 05:43-05:44-1m--167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 05:46-05:47-1m--170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 05:51-05:52-1m--174.812422mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 05:54-05:55-1m--178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 05:58-05:59-1m--181.98625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo 06:01-06:02-1m--184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur 06:04-06:05-1m--187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#31/==/PLAEPalsit 06:09-06:10-1m--191.77328mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh 06:13-06:14-1m--195.49329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur 06:17-06:18-1m--1100.12431mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 06:35----1106.9-37mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.