Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37812/Barddhaman -Howrah Local (via Main)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान-हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)

BDC/Bandel Junction --> LLH/Liluah

Refresh Live Status (15h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Liluah.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:21 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Liluah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -03:05+031-67.56337mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#2/==/SKGSaktigarh 03:16+403:17+41m--1-56.011029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#3/==/PLAEPalsit 03:19+603:20+61m--1-52.37928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#4/==/RSLRRasulpur 03:23+603:24+61m--1-48.47130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/MYMMemari 03:29+703:30+81m--1-42.48925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/BGFBagila 03:32-03:33-1m--1-39.58322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#7/==/DBPDebipur 03:36+903:37+91m--1-35.39522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/BOIBainchi 03:40+1003:41+101m--1-30.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/BCGMBainchigram 03:43-03:44-1m--1-28.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/SLGSimlagarh 03:46+1103:47+111m--1-26.29620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#11/==/PDAPundooah 03:50+1103:51+121m--1-21.48220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/KHNKhanyan 03:55+1203:56+121m--1-15.910317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#13/==/TLOTalandu 03:59+1204:00+131m--1-10.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/MUGMagra 04:03+1304:04+131m--1-7.010315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#15/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 04:06+1404:07+141m--1-3.61716mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.6
#16/==/BDCBandel Junction» 04:20+704:21+91m--10.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/HGYHooghly 04:23-04:24-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CNSChuchura 04:26+1904:27+191m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/CGRChandan Nagar 04:29+1104:30+111m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/MUUMankundu 04:32-04:33-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#21/==/BHRBhadreshwar 04:34+1204:36+112m--111.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#22/==/BBAEBaidyabati 04:38-04:39-1m--115.17213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 04:41+1104:42+111m--117.57312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 04:44+1204:45+121m--119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/RISRishra 04:48+704:49+71m--123.25911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/KOGKonnagar 04:52+1204:53+121m--126.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#27/==/HMZHind Motor 04:54-04:55-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#28/==/UPAUttarpara 04:57+2604:58+261m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#29/==/BLYBally 04:59-05:00-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/BEQBelur 05:02+1205:03+121m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/LLHLiluah• 05:06+1205:07+121m--134.7149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:27+2---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.