Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37818/Barddhaman -Howrah Local (via Main)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान-हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)

TLO/Talandu --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (00:10) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Talandu and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:38 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Talandu and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:42+131-56.86936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:48+505:49+51m--1-49.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:53+805:54+81m--1-45.211029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 05:56+1005:57+101m--1-41.67928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 06:00+1106:01+111m--1-37.66130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 06:04+1106:05+111m--1-34.58624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 06:07+1206:08+121m--1-31.78925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 06:10+1206:11+121m--1-28.78322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 06:14+1206:15+121m--1-24.69522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 06:18+1306:19+131m--1-19.87521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 06:21+1306:22+131m--1-17.35719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 06:24+1406:25+141m--1-15.49620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 06:28+1506:29+151m--1-10.68220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 06:33+1606:34+161m--1-5.110317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu» 06:37+1706:38+171m--10.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 06:41+1706:42+171m--13.710315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 06:44+1806:45+181m--17.21416mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:01+807:02+91m--110.85914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly 07:04+1007:05+101m--112.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 07:07+1007:08+101m--114.59015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 07:10+1107:11+111m--117.57116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 07:13+1107:14+111m--119.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 07:15+1207:16+121m--122.17514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 07:19+1207:20+121m--125.97213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 07:22+1207:23+121m--128.37312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:25+1207:26+121m--130.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra 07:29+1207:30+121m--133.95811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 07:33+1207:34+121m--136.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 07:35+1207:36+121m--138.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 07:38+1207:39+121m--140.5809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally 07:40+1207:41+121m--141.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 07:43+1207:44+121m--143.8338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 07:47+1207:48+121m--145.51410mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:08+3---150.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.