Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2335498-0

53065⇒63581/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू

NRX/Noadar Dhal --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 9.4.2017 to 20.4.2017 on all running days
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:48 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -09:10+36,71-27.86237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitXO 09:17+709:18+71m--1-20.64437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX 09:26+709:27+71m1A1-14.73342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 09:35+1409:36+141m21-10.48042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BPSBanpas 09:40+1809:41+181m21-5.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal» 09:47+1909:48+191m210.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GKHGuskara 09:54+1909:55+201m215.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 10:01+1910:02+191m1111.36138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/BDHBhediaX 10:07+2110:08+221m1116.45241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 10:17+2010:19+202m1124.14155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/PNEPrantikX 10:25+2210:26+231m1128.24350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/KPLEKopai 10:35+2610:36+261m2134.66648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 10:44+2810:45+281m1143.55547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14/==/BSLEBataspurX 10:51+2910:52+311m1149.05254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionXO 11:01+3311:03+342m3156.75457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 11:11+3511:12+481m1164.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17/==/MLVMallarpur 11:19+3211:20+331m3172.15447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 11:26+5311:27+531m1177.52445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction• 11:45+12-3184.6-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.