Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31333/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमान्त लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BLH/Belgharia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (16:40) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:08 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:50+2210.0319mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 16:57+616:58+61m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:02+517:03+51m--16.8559mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia• 17:08+617:09+61m1111.44810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 17:12+517:13+51m--113.83610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 17:16+517:17+51m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 17:20+617:21+61m--118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 17:23+617:24+61m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 17:27+517:28+61m--122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 17:30+717:31+71m--125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 17:33+617:34+61m1127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 17:37+317:38+31m--130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 17:41+717:42+71m--133.211614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 17:43+717:44+71m1135.11813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:092.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:53+517:54+51m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 17:57+617:58+61m1142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:01+518:02+51m1145.24216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 18:06+618:07+61m4148.05013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 18:09+618:10+61m1149.75613mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 18:12+618:13+61m1151.51112mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta 18:20+4-1152.8-12mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.