Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31333/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमान्त लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BLH/Belgharia

Refresh Live Status (4h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:31) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:09 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:50+4210.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 16:58+016:59+01m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:03+517:04+51m--16.8559mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia• 17:09+317:10+31m1111.44810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 17:13+017:14+01m--113.83610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 17:17+1817:18+181m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 17:21-17:22-1m--118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 17:24-17:25-1m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 17:28+917:29+91m--122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 17:31-17:32-1m--125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 17:34-17:35-1m--127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 17:38+517:39+61m--130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 17:42+017:43+01m--133.211614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 17:44+2317:45+231m1135.11813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:092.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:54+1017:55+101m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 17:58+017:59+01m1142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:02+018:03+01m1145.24216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 18:07+1418:08+141m4148.04513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 18:10-18:11-1m1149.55613mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 18:13+018:14+01m1151.31312mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta 18:20+5-1152.7-12mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.