Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31512/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur --> HBE/Habibpur

Refresh Live Status (30h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:30) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Habibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:22 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 03:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBE/Habibpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur» -03:22+1310.08912mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:057.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia 03:27+403:28+41m--17.45615mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur• 03:33-03:34-1m1112.17418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 03:37+403:38+41m2115.82112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction 03:50+203:51+31m--120.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 03:55-03:56-1m--125.78715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 04:00+604:01+61m2131.56613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/PXRPalpara 04:03-04:04-1m--133.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/SMXSimurali 04:06+304:07+41m--136.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 04:10+704:11+71m--140.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/KYIKalyani 04:15+1004:16+101m2145.48313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:18-04:19-1m2148.29616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 04:21-04:22-1m--151.42316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:33+704:34+71m4155.65416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#15/==/KNRKankinara 04:37+204:38+61m--158.35813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/JGDLJagadal 04:40-04:41-1m--160.29014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 04:43+004:44+01m--163.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/IPIchhapur 04:47-04:48-1m--166.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PTFPalta 04:50-04:51-1m--168.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 04:54+704:55+81m2170.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh 04:57+4104:58+411m--173.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/KDHKhardaha 05:00+005:01+01m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/SEPSodpur 05:04+005:05+01m--177.8547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara 05:07+005:08+01m--179.67210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia 05:10-05:11-1m--182.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 05:16-05:17-1m2186.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:20+005:21+01m3189.8118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah 05:40+1---193.4-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.