Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31512/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur Junction --> HBE/Habibpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:10PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (18:58) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shantipur Junction and Habibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:32 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HBE/Habibpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur Junction and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur Junction» -03:22+0310.08912mERNational Highway 34 Distt; Nadia Ph;03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:057.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia 03:27+403:28+41m--17.47015mERPh:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur• 03:32+403:33+41m--112.17418mERPh:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 03:36+603:37+61m2115.81912mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction 03:50+303:51+31m--120.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 03:55+403:56+41m--125.78715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 04:00+804:01+81m2131.56613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/PXRPalpara 04:03+804:04+81m--133.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/SMXSimurali 04:06+704:07+71m--136.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 04:10+804:11+81m--140.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/KYIKalyani 04:15+1204:16+121m2145.48413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:18+1204:19+121m2148.29616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 04:21+1304:22+131m--151.42316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:33+1104:34+111m4155.65416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#15/==/KNRKankinara 04:37+1204:38+121m--158.35813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/JGDLJagadal 04:40+1104:41+111m--160.29014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 04:43+604:44+61m--163.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/IPIchhapur 04:47+1204:48+121m--166.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PTFPalta 04:50+1204:51+121m--168.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 04:54+1204:55+121m2170.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh 04:57+1304:58+131m--173.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/KDHKhardaha 05:00+1305:01+131m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/SEPSodpur 05:04+1305:05+131m--177.8547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara 05:07+1305:08+131m--179.67210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia 05:10+1205:11+121m--182.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 05:16+905:17+91m2186.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:20+1205:21+121m3189.8118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah 05:40+6---193.4-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.