Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31513/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> KYI/Kalyani

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (02:59) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Kalyani.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 07:14 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:00+1--10.0319mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 06:07+206:08+21m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:12+206:13+21m116.8689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 06:17+206:18+21m1111.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 06:20+206:21+21m--113.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 06:23+206:24+21m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 06:27+206:28+21m1118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 06:30+206:31+21m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 06:34+506:35+41m1122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 06:37+406:38+41m1125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 06:40+406:41+41m1127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 06:44+306:45+31m1130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 06:48+406:49+41m1133.211614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 06:50+406:51+41m1135.11613mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:102.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 07:01+307:02+31m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 07:05+307:06+31m--142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 07:10+307:11+31m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani• 07:14+407:15+41m1148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 07:19+407:20+41m--153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 07:23+407:24+41m--157.37018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 07:26+407:27+41m--159.76614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 07:29+507:30+51m1161.98713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 07:34+507:35+51m--167.72915mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 07:47+307:48+41m--173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:53+607:54+61m2177.67412mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur 07:57+607:58+61m--181.37018mERPh:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia 08:02+708:03+71m--186.03715mERPh:03473-235235, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#28/==/STBShantipur Junction 08:15+4-1193.4-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt; Nadia Ph;03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.