Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37922/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

BLY/Bally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:22) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:41 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction -10:20+4--1-136.05222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 10:28+510:29+51m--1-129.16819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala 10:32-10:33-1m--1-125.75418mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip 10:36+010:37+01m--1-123.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli 10:41+510:42+51m--1-118.16018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat 10:47-10:48-1m--1-113.15519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur 10:51+310:52+31m--1-110.46314mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 10:55+010:56+01m--1-107.24516mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali 11:00+411:01+41m--1-104.24719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri 11:04-11:05-1m--1-101.96921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya 11:08-11:09-1m11-98.43615mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 11:12+511:14+52m--1-96.66517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar 11:18+811:19+81m11-92.3569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh 11:23+611:24+61m--1-88.65016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram 11:32+511:33+51m--1-81.96916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 11:37+311:38+31m--1-77.36016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 11:42+511:43+51m11-73.37114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara 11:49+611:50+61m--1-66.24513mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#19/==/BHLABehula 11:53-11:54-1m--1-63.95815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar 11:59-12:00-1m--1-59.15615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh 12:03-12:04-1m--1-56.35013mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/JITJirat 12:08+712:09+71m--1-53.06215mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 12:14+812:15+81m--1-47.86014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha 12:17-12:18-1m--1-45.86515mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/KJUKuntighat 12:21-12:22-1m--1-42.54816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#26/==/TBAETribeni 12:26+912:27+91m--1-39.44615mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria 12:32+1112:33+121m--1-35.51013mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:00-513:02+32m--1-31.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#29/==/HGYHooghly 13:04-13:05-1m--1-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/CNSChuchura 13:07+013:08+01m--1-27.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar 13:10+613:11+61m--1-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/MUUMankundu 13:13-13:14-1m--1-21.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#33/==/BHRBhadreshwar 13:15+713:16+71m--1-19.77514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#34/==/BBAEBaidyabati 13:19-13:20-1m--1-15.97213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#35/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 13:22+813:23+81m--1-13.57312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#36/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 13:25+913:26+91m--1-11.16411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#37/==/RISRishra 13:29+813:30+81m--1-7.95911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#38/==/KOGKonnagar 13:33+913:34+91m--1-5.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#39/==/HMZHind Motor 13:35-13:36-1m--1-3.1549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#40/==/UPAUttarpara 13:38+1113:39+111m--1-1.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#41/==/BLYBally» 13:40+3313:41+331m--10.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/BEQBelur 13:43+913:44+91m--12.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#43/==/LLHLiluah 13:47+813:48+81m--13.7179mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 14:05+1---18.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.