Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31828/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Krishnanagar City Junction and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    -2 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

-2 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -15:20+1--10.010117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali 15:23-15:24-1m--15.19913mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#3/==/BDZBadkulla 15:27+515:28+51m--110.07916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur 15:32-15:33-1m--115.38215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar 15:35+615:36+61m--118.07916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:39+715:40+71m1122.02312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction 15:51+615:52+61m--126.28613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga 15:56+1415:57+151m--131.98715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha 16:01+916:02+91m2137.76613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/PXRPalpara 16:04-16:05-1m--139.97014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/SMXSimurali 16:07+1416:08+151m--142.38818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#12/==/MPJMadanpur 16:11+916:12+91m--146.67513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/KYIKalyani 16:16+1316:17+131m2151.68313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara 16:19+016:20+01m2154.49616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 16:22+1816:23+181m--157.64216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:29+1516:30+151m4161.85416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/KNRKankinara 16:33+1116:34+111m2164.57413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:38+516:39+51m2169.46315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 16:42-16:43-1m2172.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/PTFPalta 16:45+016:46+01m2174.65112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore 16:49+1516:50+151m--177.16312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 16:52+2:2516:53+2:251m2179.25510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 16:55-16:56-1m2181.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#24/==/SEPSodpur 16:59+017:00+01m2184.0547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 17:02+017:03+01m2185.87210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia 17:05-17:06-1m2188.25510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:11+017:12+01m2192.8659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:15+317:16+31m3196.0108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:213.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah 17:37+4---199.6-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.