Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Passing Station;
Entry# 1665217-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0


12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1. Meals (Rice,dal,Chapati,paneer); 2. Veg/Non veg biryani; 3. Samosa; 4. bread...
more...
Cutlet
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt temporarily at Vindhyachal/BDL for 1 min from 21-09-2017 to 3-10-2017. From 20th of june The loco will start changing at Pipariya PPI instaed of...
more...
Itarsi jn.
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (09:58PM)
Updated: Yesterday (02:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (330 votes)
cleanliness - average (55)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (56)
ticket avbl - average (55)
u/r coach - good (36)
railfanning - good (53)
safety - good (55)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:33
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

6 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:00-110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:10-09:12-2m214.363927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:21-09:23-2m2113.775907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 10:08-10:10-2m4170.179813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 10:36-10:38-2m11104.349688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.6
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:28-11:30-2m51144.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:38-12:40-2m21229.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 13:33-13:35-2m21290.44192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.1
#9/==/MASChennai CentralX 15:15-15:45-30m101358.5608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.7
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 18:03-18:05-2m1,31496.112819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.4
#11/==/NLRNelloreX 18:23-18:25-2m21534.58021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.7
#12/==/OGLOngole 19:53-19:54-1m11651.255 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:25-22:35-10m101789.88326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalXO 01:05-01:06-1m22997.671271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 02:32-02:33-1m121098.873170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:32-03:33-1m121170.948184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.9
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 05:00-05:10-10m421240.843185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur 05:29-05:30-1m221254.570194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO 07:12-07:13-1m--21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:20-08:30-10m121449.264315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:08-10:09-1m221553.767478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/TEOTeegaonXO 10:17-10:19-2m--21562.650520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#23/==/CCDChichonda 10:39-10:41-2m--21579.163701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5961.5
#24/==/BZUBetul 11:40-11:41-1m221640.654643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri 12:22-12:24-2m121677.232407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:35-14:45-10m--21747.676328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#27%==%PPIPipariyaX 15:38-15:40-2m121815.194339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.6
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur 16:40-16:42-2m121908.757364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.1
#29%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:10-18:20-10m521992.878417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#30%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 19:30-19:35-5m222083.666387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5762.9
#31%==%MYRMaiharX 20:32-20:34-2m122146.652353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.5
#32%==%STASatna Junction 21:15-21:25-10m322182.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45170.2
#33/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--32352.24397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5380.2
#34/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:13-03:15-2m232432.43387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:10-05:20-10m232495.66484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.6
#36/==/BXRBuxarX 06:48-06:50-2m132589.26568mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#37/==/ARAAra Junction 07:53-07:55-2m132657.73463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1039.3
#38/==/DNRDanapur 09:05--1,232697.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.