Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31824/Krishnanagar City -Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णानगर सिटी-सियालदह लोकल

KYI/Kalyani --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:30) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:03 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kalyani and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -12:07+14--1-51.610017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#2/==/BDZBadkulla 12:13+1812:14+191m--1-41.67916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#3/==/THPTaherpur 12:18+1912:19+191m--1-36.38215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/BIJBirnagar 12:21+1912:22+191m--1-33.67916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 12:25+2112:26+211m11-29.62312mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction 12:37+1912:38+191m--1-25.48613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 12:42+1912:43+191m--1-19.78715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 12:47+2312:48+221m21-13.96613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/PXRPalpara 12:50+2212:51+221m--1-11.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 12:53+2312:54+231m--1-9.48818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 12:57+2312:58+231m--1-5.07513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/KYIKalyani» 13:02+2513:03+251m210.08413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 13:05+2413:06+241m--12.89616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 13:08+2513:09+251m--16.04216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 13:15+2613:16+261m4110.25416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/KNRKankinara 13:19+2613:20+261m2112.97413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 13:24+2413:25+241m2117.86315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/IPIchhapur 13:28+2613:29+261m2121.06111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PTFPalta 13:31+2613:32+261m2123.05112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 13:35+2613:36+261m--125.56312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh 13:38+2613:39+261m2127.65510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/KDHKhardaha 13:41+2613:42+261m2129.55910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/SEPSodpur 13:45+2513:46+251m2132.4547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara 13:48+2613:49+261m2134.27210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia 13:51+2613:52+261m2136.65510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:57+2613:58+261m2141.2659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 14:01+2514:02+251m3144.498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:233.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah• 14:25+16---148.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.