Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1739032-1
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1. Meals (Rice,dal,Chapati,paneer); 2. Veg/Non veg biryani.; 3. Samosa.; 4. bread...
more...
Cutlet.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Terminal to be changed from Patliputra to DANAPUR wef 01.03.2017 :: 12295/96 Sanghmitra express to be provided halt at Maihar for period of 6 months from...
more...
2nd January 2017 on experimental basis.
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (07:30PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (262 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
punctuality - average (47)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (46)
u/r coach - average (34)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (41)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 431 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 2698 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

37 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -20:10-410.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:38-20:40-2m2139.38163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 21:31-21:33-2m21107.85467mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4493.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:17-23:27-10m41201.76284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX 00:28-00:30-2m32264.94687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 02:15-02:25-10m--2345.16297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 05:10-05:20-10m12515.3118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.5
#8%==%MYRMaiharXO 05:38-05:40-2m22550.884353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 06:25-06:30-5m52613.761388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.9
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:00-08:10-10m12704.661417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.1
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 09:33-09:35-2m22788.789364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.8
#12%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:38-10:40-2m22882.535339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:35-12:45-10m4,52949.864328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.3
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:51-13:53-2m221020.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#15/==/DHQDharakhohX 14:08-14:09-1m--21035.146479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 14:26-14:27-1m--21048.157644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#17/==/BZUBetul 14:36-14:39-3m121056.770643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.9
#18/==/PARPandhurna 15:53-15:55-2m121143.652478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00104.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:55-18:10-15m221248.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 19:02-19:04-2m121324.358279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#21/==/CDChandrapur 21:07-21:10-3m121442.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:00-22:10-10m121456.586185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 22:59-23:00-1m221526.470184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 00:02-00:03-1m231598.566170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.2
#25/==/WLWarangalX 01:35-01:40-5m131699.747271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.8
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05-06:20-15m831907.57426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.6
#27/==/OGLOngole 08:12-08:14-2m332046.16112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.6
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 10:09-10:10-1m332162.84621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#29/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:00-11:02-2m132201.15619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.7
#30/==/MASChennai Central 13:30-13:55-25m632338.8618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:03-15:05-2m132407.46992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:58-16:00-2m132468.460215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 17:25-17:30-5m432552.985404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam 17:59-18:00-1m232593.854688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 18:38-18:40-2m332628.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 19:33-19:35-2m432684.450907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:086.7
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 19:43-19:45-2m132691.112914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 19:58-20:00-2m132693.813927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 20:20--432698.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.